Tender for Corrigendum: Running Contract for Providing Security Serv...

The HARYANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED (HPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Running Contract for Providing Security Services for Residential Complex, Administrative Building, Service Building, Plant Main Gate Parking and Ash Dyke of 2X300 Mw Dcrtpp, Hpgcl, Yamuna... in Yamuna Nagar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_539562_1 | Ref ID: 147551075). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 715000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Running Contract for Providing Security Services for Residential Complex, Administrative Building, Service Building, Plant Main Gate Parking and Ash Dyke of 2X300 Mw Dcrtpp, Hpgcl, Yamuna...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147551075

Notice Ref. No.: 20260F2BDBD7 A68B 470E B5BC 66181BA4BFD2711PGC

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 715000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Running Contract for Providing Security Services for Residential Complex, Administrative Building, Service Building, Plant Main Gate Parking and Ash Dyke of 2X300 Mw Dcrtpp, Hpgcl, Yamuna Nagar for a Period of Two Years.
Running Contract for Providing security services for residential complex, administrative building, service building, plant main gate parking and ash dyke of 2x300 MW DCRTPP, HPGCL, Yamuna Nagar for a period of two years.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HPGCL||DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Providing security services at DCRTPP for two Year
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 731
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 15, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections