Tender for Corrigendum: Ruggedized Container Case, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ruggedized Container Case, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7807070 | Ref ID: 148021349). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Unidirectional Counter UAS equipment, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Unidirectional Counter UAS equipment, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Ruggedized Container Case, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148021349

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7807070

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ruggedized Container Case
BOQ Title: Unidirectional Counter UAS equipment, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
BOQ Title: Unidirectional Counter UAS equipment, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Ruggedized Container Case
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-08-2026 10:32 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: Unidirectional Counter UAS equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Level Transmitter Radar Type, Digital Pressure Transmitter, Level Transmitter capacitance type, Wide Band Communication Receiver (MHA), Smart Gas Transmitter- IS:60079, IS:60529, Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI) Searched String: Supply Subsystem Portable Power Supply Unit, Cleani...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections