Tender for Corrigendum: Rubber Pad, F/Fluid Coupling: i 487 Tvg, Qty: 8

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rubber Pad, F/Fluid Coupling: i 487 Tvg, Qty: 8 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7830056 | Ref ID: 146880589).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Rubber Pad, F/Fluid Coupling: i 487 Tvg, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146880589

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7830056

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RUBBER PAD, F/FLUID COUPLING: I 487 TVG
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 24-07-2026 10:29 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747, Rubber Welding Hoses as per IS 447, Rubber Hot Water Bottel as per IS 1867, Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipe and Joints (V2) as per IS 1592, Tyre Killer (MHA), Automotive Hydraulic Brake Fluid, Heavy Duty (V2) Conforming to IS 8654, Spares Tyre for Tyr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections