Tender for Corrigendum: Rubber Dam, As per specification attached 8,...

The NORTH EASTERN INDIRA GANDHI REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND MEDICAL SCIENCES (NEIGRIHMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rubber Dam, As per specification attached 8, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #8) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7264234 | Ref ID: 138429796). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Equipment and instruments, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Equipment and instruments, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum: Rubber Dam, As per specification attached 8, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138429796

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7264234

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification attached 8
BOQ Title: Dental Equipment and instruments, Dental Composites
BOQ Title: Dental Equipment and instruments, Dental Composites
Item Title: Rubber Dam
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-02-2026 10:30 AM
End Date: 13-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
BOQ Title: Dental Equipment and instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Dental Composite Filling Instruments Kit, Restorative Filling and Carving Dental Instruments Set (V2) - RBSK, Octopus ( Diving Instruments or Accessories), Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Dental Autoclave, Dental RadioVisioGraphy (RVG) Unit (V2), Shaker Incubator, Magnetic Compass (V2), Synt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections