Tender for Corrigendum: Rtia Based Unit with Qt with Accessories, Pu...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rtia Based Unit with Qt with Accessories, Pulse Energy Measurement with Accessories, Pulse Laser With, Qty: 6 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6374116 | Ref ID: 125751342).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics & Hardware Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics & Hardware Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Rtia Based Unit with Qt with Accessories, Pulse Energy Measurement with Accessories, Pulse Laser With, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125751342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6374116

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RTIA based unit with QT with accessories, Pulse energy measurement with accessories, Pulse laser with collimator and compatible driver, CTIA based unit with QT with accessories, RTIA AT unit with accessories, CTIA AT unit with accessories
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 13-08-2025 12:54 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: X - Ray Unit with Fluoroscopy (V2), gmaw welding machine with accessories, Gear Lubricants For Enclosed Industrial Gear Drives conforming to IS 8406, Dental RadioVisioGraphy (RVG) Unit (V2), Executive Table (V3), Heat Therapy Unit with Vibration and Magnetism, Computer Table (V2), Riot Control Helme...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections