Tender for Corrigendum: RRL Hose pipe, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #17)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: RRL Hose pipe, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #17) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6538377 | Ref ID: 124636532).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repairing and Replacement of FFS incl WLC System at NHC, Butterfly Valves (V2) as per IS 13095 Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repairing and Replacement of FFS incl WLC System at NHC, Butterfly Valves (V2) as per IS 13095 Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: RRL Hose pipe, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124636532

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6538377

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and Installation and Testing and Commissioning of RRL hose Pipe of make Kartar or newage or safex or approved equivalent
BOQ Title: Repairing and Replacement of FFS incl WLC System at NHC, Butterfly Valves (V2) as per IS 13095 Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947
Item Title: RRL Hose pipe
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-08-2025 6:02 PM
End Date: 23-08-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repairing and Replacement of FFS incl WLC System at NHC
GeMARPTS Searched: Butterfly Valves (V2) as per IS 13095

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections