Tender for Corrigendum: Rprc263356 Physical Verification of Assets f...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rprc263356 Physical Verification of Assets for the Financial Year Fy 2026-27 to Fy 2028-29 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PR_190892_1 | Ref ID: 147755075).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Other Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Other Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Rprc263356 Physical Verification of Assets for the Financial Year Fy 2026-27 to Fy 2028-29

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147755075

Notice Ref. No.: 9060C26C43

Tender Value: ₹ 1118563

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RPRC263356 Physical Verification of Assets for the Financial Year FY 2026-27 to FY 2028-29
Category: Other Services
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Refineries||Panipat Refinery||Contracts
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Other Services
Sub Category: Physical Verification of Assets
Form Of Contract: Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 18, 563

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections