Tender for Corrigendum: Rprc255260 Rate Contract for System-1 Optimi...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rprc255260 Rate Contract for System-1 Optimization and Machinery Diagnostic Systems at Panipat Refinery and Petrochemical Complex in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PR_186409_1 | Ref ID: 126129125).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Rprc255260 Rate Contract for System-1 Optimization and Machinery Diagnostic Systems at Panipat Refinery and Petrochemical Complex

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126129125

Notice Ref. No.: 9060C25C25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RPRC255260 Rate contract for System-1 Optimization and Machinery Diagnostic systems at Panipat Refinery and Petrochemical complex
Category: Mechanical Services
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Refineries||Panipat Refinery||Contracts
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Mechanical Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Service
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Aug-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Sep-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Sep-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections