Tender for Corrigendum: Rower Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rower Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #37) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7219869 | Ref ID: 137384948). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96000.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mini Bar Geyser cctv camera and other items, Stationary Storage Type Electric Water Heaters (Geyser) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2082 Household Refrige... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mini Bar Geyser cctv camera and other items, Stationary Storage Type Electric Water Heaters (Geyser) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2082 Household Refrige... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Rower Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137384948

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7219869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 96000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Spec mentioned in ATC
BOQ Title: Mini Bar Geyser cctv camera and other items, Stationary Storage Type Electric Water Heaters (Geyser) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2082 Household Refrige...
Item Title: Rower Rowing Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-02-2026 7:41 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 96000
BOQ Title: Mini Bar Geyser cctv camera and other items
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Services (Basic), CDN Service - Version 2, Virtual Machine (Compute) Searched String: Canva Pro COMMON PROOFED CANVAS / DUCK AND PAULINS ( TARPAULINS) (V2) Conforming to IS 2089, Common Proofed Canvas / Duck and Paulins (Tarpaulins) as per IS 2089, Cotton Canvas Hand Gloves (SAIL), Canvas Ba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections