Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Corrigendum: Routine Maintenance Along with Providing Highway Lights, Fixing Additional Road Safety Items and Incident Management of Nh-709A from Km 00.000 to 14.450 (Karnal- Meerut Section from Devil...
Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026
Deadline: 27 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139846126
Notice Ref. No.: NHAI/RO-CHD/2025-2026/BWN/78
Tender Value: ₹ 124634174
Tender EMD: ₹ 2493000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Routine Maintenance Along with Providing Highway Lights, Fixing Additional Road Safety Items and Incident Management of Nh-709A from Km 00.000 to 14.450 (Karnal- Meerut Section from Devilal Chowk to up Border) in the Haryana State
Routine Maintenance along with Providing Highway lights, fixing additional Road Safety items and Incident Management of NH-709A from Km 00.000 to 14.450 (Karnal- Meerut Section from Devilal Chowk to UP Border) in the Haryana State
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: National Highways Authority of India||RO-Chandigarh - NHAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Mar-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Apr-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 93, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 46, 34, 174
Tender Fee in ₹: 25, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections