Tender for Corrigendum: Round the Clock Comprehensive Facility Manag...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Round the Clock Comprehensive Facility Management Service (Fms) of Non-Scada Items at Scada Control Centre under Siliguri Zone, Power House Complex, Wbsedcl for One Year in LASKARHAT, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_WBSED_777923_1 | Ref ID: 112617309). The estimated tender value is ₹ 792000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15840.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Round the Clock Comprehensive Facility Management Service (Fms) of Non-Scada Items at Scada Control Centre under Siliguri Zone, Power House Complex, Wbsedcl for One Year

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112617309

Notice Ref. No.: ZM/SLG/e-Tender/2024-25/31

Tender Value: ₹ 792000

Tender EMD: ₹ 15840

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Round the Clock Comprehensive Facility Management Service (FMS) of Non-SCADA items at SCADA Control Centre under Siliguri Zone, Power House Complex, WBSEDCL for One year
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||SILIGURI ZONE
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Dec-2024 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 840
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 92, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections