Tender for Corrigendum: Rotor for Stepper Motor, Qty: 3100

The RAJASTHAN ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTS LIMITED (REIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rotor for Stepper Motor, Qty: 3100 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7474665 | Ref ID: 141485840).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rotor for 19.5 MW Steam Turbine Generator (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rotor for 19.5 MW Steam Turbine Generator (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Rotor for Stepper Motor, Qty: 3100

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141485840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7474665

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rotor for Stepper Motor
Quantity Required: 3100
Start Date: 24-04-2026 5:08 PM
End Date: 19-05-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical Windscreen Wiper Motor for Automobiles Conforming to IS 7827 (Part 2) (V2), Rotor for 19.5 MW Steam Turbine Generator (BHEL), Carbon brushes for motor and generator, Reciprocating Pump with Motor For Hazardous Area, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Hopper Tipper Dumper ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections