Tender for Corrigendum: Rotameter with Differential Pressure Regulat...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rotameter with Differential Pressure Regulator for Helium Gas Service as Per Attached Specification, Qty: 10 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6798695 | Ref ID: 131257962). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23716.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rotameter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rotameter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Rotameter with Differential Pressure Regulator for Helium Gas Service as Per Attached Specification, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131257962

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6798695

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23716

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rotameter with Differential Pressure regulator for Helium Gas service as per attached specifications
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 07-11-2025 2:08 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23716
GeMARPTS Searched: Pressure Regulator For Gases, Domestic Gas Stoves for use with Piped Natural Gas (PNG) as per IS 17153, Balloons, Domestic Gas Stoves for Use with Liquefied Petroleum Gases as per IS 4246, Stud Remover & Installer with Screwdriver tool Set(ONGC), Natural Gas Pressure Regulator, Filter cum Pressure R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections