Tender for Corrigendum: Rolling/Welding/Forming & Machining of Seal ...

The ANDREW YULE & COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rolling/Welding/Forming & Machining of Seal Ring, as Per Drg. No. : Ksf-5315, Qty: 8 in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6707450 | Ref ID: 127511965). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carbon Steel Forgings For General Engineering Purposes- category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carbon Steel Forgings For General Engineering Purposes- Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Rolling/Welding/Forming & Machining of Seal Ring, as Per Drg. No. : Ksf-5315, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127511965

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6707450

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ROLLING/WELDING/FORMING & MACHINING OF SEAL RING, AS PER DRG. NO. : KSF-5315" A"
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 20-09-2025 10:47 AM
End Date: 07-10-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 10000
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrode Holder as per IS 2641, Anklet Web, Flux for submerged arc welding of structural steel ( BEML) -as per C4202 BEML Welding Electrode, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner as per IS 4595, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419, Asbestos ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections