Tender for Corrigendum: Roller Zebra Blinds, Qty: 55 Sqft, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Roller Zebra Blinds, Qty: 55 Sqft, (BOQ Item #17) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7346847 | Ref ID: 137668069).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Common Service Centre, Executive Table (V4) Revolving Chair (V5) Pin Up Notice Board (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Common Service Centre, Executive Table (V4) Revolving Chair (V5) Pin Up Notice Board (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Roller Zebra Blinds, Qty: 55 Sqft, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137668069

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7346847

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Roller Zebra Blinds
BOQ Title: Construction of Common Service Centre, Executive Table (V4) Revolving Chair (V5) Pin Up Notice Board (V2)
Item Title: Roller Zebra Blinds
Item Quantity: 55
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-03-2026 10:39 AM
End Date: 23-03-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: CONSTRUCTION OF COMMON SERVICE CENTRE
GeMARPTS Searched: Conveyor Belting Of Elastomeric And Steel Cord Construction-IS:15143, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Foundry Moulding Boxes of Steel Construction (V2) Conforming to IS 1280, Register (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Acrylic Jersey - Children of Anganwadi Ce...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections