Tender for Corrigendum: Roller, as per specification doc, Qty: 1 Nos...

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Roller, as per specification doc, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #78) in Ananthnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6987096 | Ref ID: 132948382).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from bid 2, PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar bid 2, PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Roller, as per specification doc, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #78)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132948382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6987096

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification doc
BOQ Title: bid 2, PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694
BOQ Title: bid 2, PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694
Item Title: Roller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-12-2025 11:49 AM
End Date: 06-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: bid 2
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Gloves Cricket gloves, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Taekwondo Gloves, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves, Shooting gloves, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), thermal gloves, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves - Prepowdered as per IS 13422, Gloves -Handicraft, Single u...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections