Tender for Corrigendum: Roller, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Roller, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7930051 | Ref ID: 148203561).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bty 12 7Ah, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1652 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bty 12 7Ah, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1652 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Roller, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148203561

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7930051

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Roller
BOQ Title: Bty 12 7Ah, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1652
BOQ Title: Bty 12 7Ah, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1652
Item Title: Roller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-08-2026 12:42 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: BTY 12 7AH
GeMARPTS Searched: Aerial Roller, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Roller container, Roller Blind (V2), Roller Bearing (BHEL), Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, Simplex Roller Chain, Cylindrical Roller bearing set, Roller Container (V2), Manual Pitch Roller Searched String: Teflon Tef...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections