Tender for Corrigendum: Roller Chain Drum, Qty: 9 M, (BOQ Item #22)

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Roller Chain Drum, Qty: 9 M, (BOQ Item #22) in Bellary, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6788038 | Ref ID: 130584532). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25346.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Mobile Equipment Spares, Grid coupling Plumber tool kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Mobile Equipment Spares, Grid coupling Plumber tool kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Roller Chain Drum, Qty: 9 M, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130584532

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6788038

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25346

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROLLER CHAIN DRUM
BOQ Title: Proc of Mobile Equipment Spares, Grid coupling Plumber tool kit
Item Title: 1600032149
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: M
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 14-10-2025 4:43 PM
End Date: 25-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25346
BOQ Title: Proc of Mobile Equipment Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Mobile Storage Compactors, TERA Package 2 - Mobile Robot Platform (ASoSE), Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections