Tender for Corrigendum: Roller 200Mm, Plain Throughing Conveyor Idle...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Roller 200Mm, Plain Throughing Conveyor Idler for 500 Mm Wide Conveyor Belt, Return Conveyor Idler R, Qty: 1104 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7823502 | Ref ID: 147334245).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Roller 200Mm, Plain Throughing Conveyor Idler for 500 Mm Wide Conveyor Belt, Return Conveyor Idler R, Qty: 1104

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147334245

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7823502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ROLLER 200MM, PLAIN THROUGHING CONVEYOR IDLER FOR 500 MM WIDE CONVEYOR BELT, Return Conveyor idler roller for 500 mm wide conveyor belt, FRAME FOR ROLLER AS PER DRG. NO. : 03-11-114R1 FOR SAND CONVEYING SYSTE, WORM REDUCTION GEAR BOX, RATIO 25: 1, FOOT MOUNTED GEARED MOTOR OUTPUT SPEED 35-40 RPM MOTOR POWER 5 HP, HEAT RESISTENT RUBBER CONVEYOR BELT CONFIRMING IS: 1891-1993
BOQ Title: Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant
Quantity Required: 1104
Start Date: 23-07-2026 4:04 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting for Surface Application) (V2) conforming to IS 1891 (Part 5), Welding Cable ISI Marked To IS 9857 (V2), Steel Cord Conveyor Belts Conforming to IS 15427, Adhesive Solution For Conveyor Belt-IS2561, Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections