Tender for Corrigendum: Rogowski Coil Current probe, Qty: 3 NUMBER, ...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rogowski Coil Current probe, Qty: 3 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #4) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6811472 | Ref ID: 130212823). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8000.

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF EECE RnD POWER ELECTRONICS LAB, DC Regulated Power Supply High Voltage Probe LCR Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF EECE RnD POWER ELECTRONICS LAB, DC Regulated Power Supply High Voltage Probe LCR Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Rogowski Coil Current probe, Qty: 3 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130212823

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6811472

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rogowski Coil Current probe AS PER ANNEXURE 4
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF EECE RnD POWER ELECTRONICS LAB, DC Regulated Power Supply High Voltage Probe LCR Meter
Item Title: Rogowski Coil Current probe
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 22-10-2025 12:38 PM
End Date: 20-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF EECE RnD POWER ELECTRONICS LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Benchtop DC Power supply DC Regulated Power Supply, high performance power supplies, Power supply board, Switching Power Supply for Wireless Application, Portable Power Supply Unit, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections