Tender for Corrigendum: Rod Control, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #103)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rod Control, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #103) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7012472 | Ref ID: 137866123).

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 108 by Type Seaking Spares, Resistance Tube category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 108 by Type Seaking Spares, Resistance Tube Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Rod Control, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #103)

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137866123

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7012472

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROD CONTROL
BOQ Title: Procurement of 108 by Type Seaking Spares, Resistance Tube
Item Title: 574925
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 07-02-2026 2:45 PM
End Date: 21-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF 108 BY TYPE SEAKING SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NUT (S6130-80110) Rivet Nut (BHEL), Lock Nut (BHEL), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Span Bolt and Nut, Hexagon Head Bolts as per IS 1363, Nut Cone End-BHEL, Vertical Autoclave, BRASS NUT (BHEL-SCR), Areca Nut from Changlang - ODOP, Spirometer Searched String: SCREW (AN525-10R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections