Tender for Corrigendum: Rock Drill Portable Engine Driven, Qty: 29

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rock Drill Portable Engine Driven, Qty: 29 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6489431 | Ref ID: 126388815). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1851650.

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Petrol Engine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Petrol Engine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Rock Drill Portable Engine Driven, Qty: 29

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126388815

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6489431

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1851650

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ROCK DRILL PORTABLE ENGINE DRIVEN
Quantity Required: 29
Start Date: 14-08-2025 10:02 AM
End Date: 27-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1851650
GeMARPTS Searched: High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Petrol Engine Driven, High Pressure Portable Pump for large fire fighting as per IS 12717, CNG Compressor (HPCL), Button Bits for DTH Hammer, Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474, Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System, Mechanically Woven, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections