Tender for Corrigendum: Rm/Dr/Civil/Etender/2026-27/02 Dt 10.07.2026

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rm/Dr/Civil/Etender/2026-27/02 Dt 10.07.2026 in Siliguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBSED_1031767_1 | Ref ID: 145359325). The estimated tender value is ₹ 808176, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16164.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Rm/Dr/Civil/Etender/2026-27/02 Dt 10.07.2026

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145359325

Notice Ref. No.: RM/DR/CIVIL/eTender/2026-27/02 dt 10.07.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 808176

Tender EMD: ₹ 16164

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical Erection Works and Associated Civil Works for Construction of a 33 kV Bay at Bagdogra 33/11 kV Sub-Station for Drawal of a New 33 kV Line to Bagdogra Airport under Siliguri Sub-Urban Division, WBSEDCL
Category: CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||SILIGURI ZONE||DARJEELING REGION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jul-2026 12:20 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 164
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 08, 176
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections