Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Corrigendum: Rm/24-Pgns(S)/Civil/ E-Tender/2024-25/10Date 21.03.2025
Posting Date: 16 May 2025
Deadline: 28 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119207559
Notice Ref. No.: RM/24-PGNS(S)/Civil/ e-Tender/2024-25/10
Tender Value: ₹ 2791754
Tender EMD: ₹ 55835
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Installation of Aluminium Composite Panel and glass cladding on the Control Room Building Front exterior face and erection of perforated GI cable tray of different size with electrical works at the Pirpukur SubStn under Garia Div Civil and Elec
Category: CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||KOLKATA ZONE||24 PARGANAS (SOUTH) REGION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-May-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-May-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-May-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 55, 835
Tender Value in ₹: 27, 91, 754
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections