Tender for Corrigendum: Rla Study for Kadamparai Pumped Storage Powe...

The TAMIL NADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (TNEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rla Study for Kadamparai Pumped Storage Power House by Conducting Computational Fluid Dynamics Analysis Followed by Model Study to Explore the Feasibility for Undertaking Rand M Rmu and L... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EB_635406_1 | Ref ID: 134176787).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Rla Study for Kadamparai Pumped Storage Power House by Conducting Computational Fluid Dynamics Analysis Followed by Model Study to Explore the Feasibility for Undertaking Rand M Rmu and L...

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134176787

Notice Ref. No.: HE2518

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Rla Study for Kadamparai Pumped Storage Power House by Conducting Computational Fluid Dynamics Analysis Followed by Model Study to Explore the Feasibility for Undertaking Rand M Rmu and Le
RLA study for Kadamparai Pumped Storage Power House by conducting Computational Fluid Dynamics analysis followed by Model study to explore the feasibility for undertaking Rand M RMU and LE in KDM PH
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Hydro - TANGEDCO||SE-Hydro(Electrical) - TANGEDCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Feb-2026 02:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections