Tender for Corrigendum: Rl 500Ml, Qty: 2000 BOTTLE, (BOQ Item #4)

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rl 500Ml, Qty: 2000 BOTTLE, (BOQ Item #4) in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7857243 | Ref ID: 148288871). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine Boq, Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine Boq, Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Rl 500Ml, Qty: 2000 BOTTLE, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148288871

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7857243

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RL 500ML
BOQ Title: Medicine Boq, Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1)
BOQ Title: Medicine Boq, Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1)
Item Title: Rl 500Ml
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: BOTTLE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: MEDICINE BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: AMOXY CLAVE TAB 375 MG Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, An...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections