Tender for Corrigendum: Rj45 Connector, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN (KVS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rj45 Connector, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6774690 | Ref ID: 129203163).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Instalation of Cctv Surveillance System, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV Sy... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Instalation of Cctv Surveillance System, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV Sy... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Rj45 Connector, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129203163

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6774690

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ethernet cables Connector
BOQ Title: Procurement and Instalation of Cctv Surveillance System, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV Sy...
Item Title: Rj45 Connector
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-10-2025 4:16 PM
End Date: 07-11-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALATION OF CCTV SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: CAMERA - STQC APPROVED MODEL LCR Meter Searched String: SURVEILLANCE HARD DISK -4TB Surveillance Hard disk, Hard Disk Crusher, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2), Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD), synthetic web equipment improved version Searched String: RJ45 CONNECTOR Hose connector, Connector...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections