Tender for Corrigendum: Rizatriptan 5 mg Tab, Qty: 450 No, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rizatriptan 5 mg Tab, Qty: 450 No, (BOQ Item #41) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7238392 | Ref ID: 136617070).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mhahd Dglp Boq 23 2025 26, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mhahd Dglp Boq 23 2025 26, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Rizatriptan 5 mg Tab, Qty: 450 No, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136617070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7238392

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rizatriptan 5 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Mhahd Dglp Boq 23 2025 26, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Rizatriptan 5 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 450
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-02-2026 7:27 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MHAHD DGLP BOQ 23 2025 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Morphine 15 mg, 1 ml Inj Minifuge, Morphine Injection, Laboratory Vials (V2), Budesonide Respirator Solution for use in Nebulizer, PCR Mini Cooler, Budesonide + Formoterol Fumarate Respules (V2), Glass Ionomer Cement for Dentistry Searched String: N-Acetyl Cysteine 200 mg/ml, 5 ml A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections