Tender for Corrigendum: Rivet Solid, Qty: 500 Gms, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rivet Solid, Qty: 500 Gms, (BOQ Item #8) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7649125 | Ref ID: 143736052).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Plate, Alloy Steel Plate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Plate, Alloy Steel Plate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Rivet Solid, Qty: 500 Gms, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143736052

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7649125

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RIVET SOLID
BOQ Title: Steel Plate, Alloy Steel Plate
Item Title: Rivet Solid
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Gms
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-06-2026 7:01 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: STEEL PLATE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FEVICOL SR Wood Glue, Udayagiri Wooden Cutlery from Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore - ODOP, SYNTHETIC RESIN BONDED GLASS FIBRE (SRBGF) FOR ELECTRICAL PURPOSES confirming to IS 10192, Cashew Nuts from Srikakulam - ODOP, Gum Powder from Sri Ganganagar - ODOP, Brass Metal Craft from Srikak...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections