Tender for Corrigendum: Rivastigmine 9 point 5 mg Pack of 30 Patch, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rivastigmine 9 point 5 mg Pack of 30 Patch, Qty: 5 PACK, (BOQ Item #15) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7609233 | Ref ID: 145020200).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 20 Psy, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging-IS:16011 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 20 Psy, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging-IS:16011 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Rivastigmine 9 point 5 mg Pack of 30 Patch, Qty: 5 PACK, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145020200

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7609233

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rivastigmine 9 point 5 mg Pack of 30 Patch
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 20 Psy, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging-IS:16011
Item Title: Rivastigmine 9 point 5 mg Pack of 30 Patch
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: PACK
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 14-06-2026 10:29 AM
End Date: 13-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 20 PSY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tab Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Levetiracetam Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2) Searched String: Tab Chlordiazepoxide 10 mg Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules, Anti TB Drugs -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections