Tender for Corrigendum: Risperidone 2mg Tab, Qty: 10600 No, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Risperidone 2mg Tab, Qty: 10600 No, (BOQ Item #83) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7703546 | Ref ID: 145912812). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1143.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs 10, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs 10, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Risperidone 2mg Tab, Qty: 10600 No, (BOQ Item #83)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145912812

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7703546

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1143

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Risperidone 2mg Tab
BOQ Title: Echs 10, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Risperidone 2mg Tab
Item Quantity: 10600
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-07-2026 1:09 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1143
BOQ Title: ECHS 10
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Searched String: Tab L Carnitine 500 mg L Carnitine Capsules, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet, Anti TB Drugs - Iso...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections