Tender for Corrigendum: Risperidone 2 Mg Tab, Qty: 6960 No, (BOQ Ite...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Risperidone 2 Mg Tab, Qty: 6960 No, (BOQ Item #162) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7808386 | Ref ID: 147097526). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 14 Ifa, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 14 Ifa, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Risperidone 2 Mg Tab, Qty: 6960 No, (BOQ Item #162)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147097526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7808386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RISPERIDONE 2 MG TAB
BOQ Title: Echs Re 14 Ifa, Benzyl benzoate
BOQ Title: Echs Re 14 Ifa, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Risperidone 2 Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 6960
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2026 6:34 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 41
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 14 IFA
GeMARPTS Searched: 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Searched String: PIROXICAM 20MG TAB Tab Washer-IS:8068, Cleaning Duster (V3), Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Graphics Tablets (V2), Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Ba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections