Tender for Corrigendum: Riser pipe, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The CATTLE AND DAIRY DEVELOPMENT DIVISION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Riser pipe, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Bangalore Rural, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7068808 | Ref ID: 134370994).

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agricultural Irrigation Equipment, CPVC Ball Valve PVC End Cap Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agricultural Irrigation Equipment, CPVC Ball Valve PVC End Cap Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Riser pipe, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134370994

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7068808

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Riser pipe
BOQ Title: Agricultural Irrigation Equipment, CPVC Ball Valve PVC End Cap Diesel Engine as per IS 10001
Item Title: Riser pipe
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-01-2026 6:39 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: AGRICULTURAL IRRIGATION EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Fabrics as per IS 7903, Tarpaulins Made from High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Fabrics (V3) Conforming to IS 7903, Corrugated Boxes, dust pans, High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Bed Vermiculture - Vermibed ISI Marked to IS 15907, Multilayered Cross Laminated Sheets/Tarpaulins/Covers/ Agric...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections