Tender for Corrigendum: Risansi Make High Flow Progressive Cavity Pu...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Risansi Make High Flow Progressive Cavity Pump Head Pin, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7806656 | Ref ID: 146267184).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Flow Pump Spare, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Flow Pump Spare, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Risansi Make High Flow Progressive Cavity Pump Head Pin, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146267184

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7806656

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pump Head Pin
BOQ Title: High Flow Pump Spare, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF)
Item Title: Risansi Make High Flow Progressive Cavity Pump Head Pin
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-07-2026 7:30 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: High Flow Pump Spare
GeMARPTS Searched: Flow Cytometer, Flow Meter(BHEL), Belt Drive Water Pump, Mass Flow Controllers, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Oxygen Flow Meter, Submersible Sewerage Pump, Vortex Flow meter, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), Turbine Flow Meter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections