Tender for Corrigendum: Rio38, Clutch Facing Ring, Fig-I, Qty: 2 Nos...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rio38, Clutch Facing Ring, Fig-I, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #72) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7852027 | Ref ID: 147401886). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1147.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Rio38, Clutch Facing Ring, Fig-I, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #72)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147401886

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7852027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1147

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RIO38, CLUTCH FACING RING, FIG-I
BOQ Title: Purchase of Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: Purchase of Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Rio38, Clutch Facing Ring, Fig-I
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 07-08-2026 3:40 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1147
BOQ Title: Purchase of Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Purchase of Spares for Road Roller Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, OTR Tyres for HEMMs, Road Blocker (MHA), OTR Tyres (V2), Buses for State Road Transport (V2), WELDING ELECTRODE - Air arc go...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections