Tender for Corrigendum: Ring, Lantern, Pmp, Pn-227, Kbl, Qty: 1 EA, ...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ring, Lantern, Pmp, Pn-227, Kbl, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #150) in Bongaigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7842157 | Ref ID: 147024361).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from N8jb26020, Centrifugal Cooling Water Pump (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar N8jb26020, Centrifugal Cooling Water Pump (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Ring, Lantern, Pmp, Pn-227, Kbl, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #150)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147024361

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7842157

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RING, LANTERN, PMP, PN-227, KBL
BOQ Title: N8jb26020, Centrifugal Cooling Water Pump (IOCL)
BOQ Title: N8jb26020, Centrifugal Cooling Water Pump (IOCL)
Item Title: Ring, Lantern, Pmp, Pn-227, Kbl
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 28-07-2026 1:25 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: N8JB26020
GeMARPTS Searched: Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections