Tender for Corrigendum: Ring pessary, Qty: 120 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ring pessary, Qty: 120 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4) in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7199767 | Ref ID: 135984202).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ortho, Tissue Embedding Ring Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ortho, Tissue Embedding Ring Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Ring pessary, Qty: 120 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135984202

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7199767

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2.25 inches 60 nos and 2.5 inches 60 nos
BOQ Title: ortho, Tissue Embedding Ring Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers
Item Title: Ring pessary
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 06-02-2026 9:39 AM
End Date: 19-02-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: ortho
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Screw box for ss screws masala box ss to cqa secification, File/Folder (V3), Wood screws, Tapping screws, Cross Recessed Countersunk Head Screws - IS 7485, Bullet Recovery Box, Bone Screw (V2), Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hexagon Socket Screw Keys - IS 3082, Domestic food S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections