Tender for Corrigendum: Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as Per is 9537 (Part 3), Rigid Plain Conduits of Insula, Qty: 9010 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7127527 | Ref ID: 135872060).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as Per is 9537 (Part 3), Rigid Plain Conduits of Insula, Qty: 9010 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as Per is 9537 (Part 3), Rigid Plain Conduits of Insula, Qty: 9010 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as Per is 9537 (Part 3), Rigid Plain Conduits of Insula, Qty: 9010

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135872060

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7127527

Tender Value: ₹ 890200

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3) (Q3), RCCB - Residual Current Operated Circuit - Breakers as per IS 12640 (Q3), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 9010
Start Date: 03-02-2026 1:22 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections