Tender for Corrigendum: Rigging Light 24V, 65Wt(Ea6463b-Ilms(C) -Tgn...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rigging Light 24V, 65Wt(Ea6463b-Ilms(C) -Tgn-446, Qty: 14 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7757801 | Ref ID: 147416764).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plug In Relay, 24V DC (BHEL-SCR) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plug In Relay, 24V DC (BHEL-SCR) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Rigging Light 24V, 65Wt(Ea6463b-Ilms(C) -Tgn-446, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147416764

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7757801

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RIGGING LIGHT 24V, 65WT(EA6463B-ILMS(C) -TGN-446
BOQ Title: Plug In Relay, 24V DC (BHEL-SCR)
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 13-07-2026 10:23 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Plug In Relay, 24V DC (BHEL-SCR), Track Light, Body Worn LED Flashing Warning Light, Bicycle Light, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), SHOULDER LIGHT, Cleaning Duster (V3), UV Light, Portable OT Light (V2), LED Batten Ligh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections