Tender for Corrigendum: Rice, Sacha Sauda, Qty: 270 Bags, (BOQ Item #1)

The DIRECTORATE OF SCHOOL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rice, Sacha Sauda, Qty: 270 Bags, (BOQ Item #1) in Rajauri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6586007 | Ref ID: 125748574).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mustard Oil-IS: 546 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mustard Oil-IS: 546 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Rice, Sacha Sauda, Qty: 270 Bags, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125748574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6586007

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sacha Sauda
BOQ Title: Mustard Oil-IS: 546
Item Title: Rice
Item Quantity: 270
Unit of Measure: Bags
Delivery Period (In number of days): 200
Start Date: 21-08-2025 10:59 AM
End Date: 08-09-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Onion from Shajapur - ODOP, Onion / Potato Bin, Onion Seed (V2), Onion Dehydrated (V3) (Defence), Onions Dehydrated (V2) (Defence), Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS 1540 (Part 2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections