Tender for Corrigendum: RICE, Grade a Basmati, Qty: 6000 KG, (BOQ It...

The TRIBAL AREA DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: RICE, Grade a Basmati, Qty: 6000 KG, (BOQ Item #3) in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6487468 | Ref ID: 124446174).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ration and daily use items, Hair Oil (V2) Shampoo, Soap Based as per IS 7669 Atta as per IS 1155 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ration and daily use items, Hair Oil (V2) Shampoo, Soap Based as per IS 7669 Atta as per IS 1155 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: RICE, Grade a Basmati, Qty: 6000 KG, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124446174

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6487468

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GRADE A BASMATI
BOQ Title: Ration and daily use items, Hair Oil (V2) Shampoo, Soap Based as per IS 7669 Atta as per IS 1155
Item Title: RICE
Item Quantity: 6000
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 29-07-2025 9:02 PM
End Date: 20-08-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Ration and daily use items
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Handmade Saree, Bedsheet and Pillow Cover (Medical Use), 3D Laser Scanning and imaging system (Forensic Use), Shorts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Modified, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Pu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections