Tender for Corrigendum: Rib Support Belt, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #80)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rib Support Belt, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #80) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7316426 | Ref ID: 138766093). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 327.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Boq 05, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Boq 05, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Rib Support Belt, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138766093

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7316426

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 327

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RIB SUPPORT BELT
BOQ Title: Echs Boq 05, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Rib Support Belt
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-03-2026 9:02 AM
End Date: 02-04-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 327
BOQ Title: ECHS BOQ 05
GeMARPTS Searched: Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Overbed Tables, Laboratory Vials (V2), Executive Table (V4), Online UPS (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Searched String: PREGABALIN 50 MG TAB Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules, Laboratory Vials (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections