Tender for Corrigendum: Rhm26r8024 Welded Plate Type Heat Exchanger ...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rhm26r8024 Welded Plate Type Heat Exchanger (Phe), Rhm26r8024 Mandatory Spares for Plate Type Heat E, Qty: 12 in East Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7630328 | Ref ID: 147641924).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Centrifugal Pump for Caustic Services (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Centrifugal Pump for Caustic Services (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Rhm26r8024 Welded Plate Type Heat Exchanger (Phe), Rhm26r8024 Mandatory Spares for Plate Type Heat E, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147641924

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7630328

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RHM26R8024 WELDED PLATE TYPE HEAT EXCHANGER (PHE), RHM26R8024 MANDATORY SPARES FOR PLATE TYPE HEAT EXCHANGER (106-E-01-C), RHM26R8024
BOQ Title: Centrifugal Pump for Caustic Services (IOCL)
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 06-06-2026 12:04 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: DGR Empanelled ESM Security Services, Horticulture Service - Event Based Model

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections