Tender for Corrigendum: Rheumatoid Factor Late Factor test of 35, Qt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rheumatoid Factor Late Factor test of 35, Qty: 7 Kit, (BOQ Item #8) in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6842327 | Ref ID: 129971189).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gem13, Acetonitrile category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gem13, Acetonitrile Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: Rheumatoid Factor Late Factor test of 35, Qty: 7 Kit, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129971189

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6842327

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rheumatoid Factor Late Factor test of 35
BOQ Title: Gem13, Acetonitrile
Item Title: Rheumatoid Factor Late Factor test of 35
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-10-2025 9:44 AM
End Date: 17-11-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Gem13
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Slide for Widal Test Widal Test Kit for Human Samples, File/Folder (V3), Widal Test Kit, Outdoor Slide (V2), Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Indoor Slide for Kids (V2), C-Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kit for Human Samples, Rheostat Kit Fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections