Tender for Corrigendum-Rfp for Supply Steel/Copper Bottles for the T...

The NORTH EAST CENTER FOR TECHNOLOGY APPLICATION & REACH (NECTAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum-Rfp for Supply Steel/Copper Bottles for the Training Programs of Bcdi C/O Nectar, Agartal in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NECTA_817791_1 | Ref ID: 129437174).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum-Rfp for Supply Steel/Copper Bottles for the Training Programs of Bcdi C/O Nectar, Agartal

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129437174

Notice Ref. No.: RFP for Supply of Steel/Copper Bottles

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum-RFP for supply Steel/Copper bottles for the Training Programs of BCDI c/o NECTAR, Agartal
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: North East Centre For Technology Application and Reach||New Delhi Office NECTAR
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Copper/steel bottles
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections