Tender for Corrigendum: Rfp for Solar Roof Top Epc Projects in Madhy...

The MADHYA PRADESH URJA VIKAS NIGAM LIMITED (MPUVN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rfp for Solar Roof Top Epc Projects in Madhya Pradesh in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: F/UVN/2024/RFT/01-439/3506 | Ref ID: 112230036). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10800000.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Power Plants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Power Plants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Rfp for Solar Roof Top Epc Projects in Madhya Pradesh

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2024

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112230036

Notice Ref. No.: F/UVN/2024/RFT/01-439/3506

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10800000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Standardization of Rates and Selection of Contractors For Grid Connected and Off-Grid Solar Rooftop Systems at Various Locations in Madhya Pradesh Under EPC Mode
Category: Solar Power Plants
Tender ID: 2024_MPUVN_383987_1
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Urja Vikas Nigam Limitted
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solar Power Plants
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Nov-2024 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 08, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections