Tender for Corrigendum: Rfp for Selection of Third-Party Auditor (Tp...

The RAJCOMP INFO SERVICES LIMITED (RISL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rfp for Selection of Third-Party Auditor (Tpa) for Vapt of Rajasthan State Data Centers (Rsdcs) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_RISL_439934_1 | Ref ID: 116128646). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 320000.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Rfp for Selection of Third-Party Auditor (Tpa) for Vapt of Rajasthan State Data Centers (Rsdcs)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116128646

Notice Ref. No.: F4.2(647)/RISL/Tech/24-02603- 6597363/ BSDC254 Dated 24/12/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 16000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 320000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP for Selection of Third-Party Auditor (TPA) for VAPT of Rajasthan State Data Centers (RSDCs)
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: MD, RISL||Director (Technical)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 60, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections