Tender for Corrigendum: Rfp for Selection of Private Partner in Bio ...

The UTTARAKHAND CO-OPERATIVE DAIRY FEDERATION LTD (UCDF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rfp for Selection of Private Partner in Bio Cng Project- Bot Model in Haldwani, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UCDF_82578_1 | Ref ID: 117725474). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1.

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oil/Gas category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oil/Gas Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Rfp for Selection of Private Partner in Bio Cng Project- Bot Model

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117725474

Notice Ref. No.: 02(1-6)/UCDF/Tender/2024-25. Date 05.04.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4720

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP FOR SELECTION OF PRIVATE PARTNER IN BIO CNG PROJECT- BOT MODEL
Category: Oil/Gas
Organisation Chain: MD - UCDF Ltd. Haldwani||Add. MD UCDF
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Oil/Gas
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Apr-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 720

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections