Tender for Corrigendum: Rfp - Selection of Pma for Conducting Edp Tr...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES (NI-MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rfp - Selection of Pma for Conducting Edp Trainings and Capacity Building Skill Trainings in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NIMSM_902376_1 | Ref ID: 139774447). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000000.

The tender is published on 19 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Rfp - Selection of Pma for Conducting Edp Trainings and Capacity Building Skill Trainings

Posting Date: 19 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139774447

Notice Ref. No.: ADM-03/2/2026-NIMSME

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (RFP) Selection of Project Management Agency (PMA) for Conducting Entrepreneurship Development Program (EDP) Trainings and Capacity Building Skill Trainings under ni-msme Programs
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: National Institute for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: Services
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Apr-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections