Tender for Corrigendum: Rfp for Selection of Consulting Agency for t...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rfp for Selection of Consulting Agency for the Preparation of Dpr and other Services for Various Project under Health and Family Welfare Department in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HF_75250_1 | Ref ID: 147109789). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5000000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Rfp for Selection of Consulting Agency for the Preparation of Dpr and other Services for Various Project under Health and Family Welfare Department

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147109789

Notice Ref. No.: No.F.(1-141)-Store/DHS/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP for selection of Consulting Agency for the preparation of DPR and other services for various project under Health and Family Welfare Department
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Secretary Health and Family Welfare Department||Directorate of Health Services
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 730
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2026 05:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 00, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 25, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections